Select Page

ur annual Certificate and Diploma Ceremony is one of the highlights on the academic calendar, where students who have successfully completed their qualifications are acknowledged during a formal ceremony. This event usually takes place during May each year and all students who have met the certification criteria set by the relevant accrediting bodies, are invited with two (2) guests.

VIRTUAL DIPLOMA AND CERTIFICATE CEREMONY 2021

Due to the government restrictions around the COVID-19 pandemic, Vuselela TVET College decided to host a virtual graduation ceremony during May 2021. The exact date will be communicated to you at a later stage.

All compliant candidates will be invited to the ceremony by means of a link that will be sent to you via a sms. If you have completed your studies during 2019 and 2020, you will qualify to be invited to the virtual ceremony.

COMPLIANCE CRITERIA – NATIONAL DIPLOMA

These candidates must have received their Diplomas from the Department of Education.

COMPLIANCE CRITERIA – N6 CERTIFICATES

These candidates are those who have met the requirements for the full qualification at exit level

COMPLIANCE CRITERIA – NC(V) LEVEL 4

These candidates must have passed al 21 subjects for the NC(V) programme.

Below is a list of compliant candidates as supplied by the campuses:

DIPLOMAS – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 

1

Chipato

D

2

Gaene

P

3

Kgatwe

T

4

Mokhatholane

FM

5

Mooki

TI

6

Phulane

IG

 

DIPLOMAS – MARKETING MANAGEMENT 

1

De Jaar

S

2

Ditlhareng

LT

3

Jovula

N

4

Kujane

K

5

Lecholo

D

6

Motshabi

K

7

Sehoke

DE

 

DIPLOMAS – BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 

1

Dijwe

YG

2

Ditlhareng

LT

3

Ditlhokwa

MP

4

English

NV

5

Eyman

MM

6

Kgope

A

7

Kokie

M

8

Kujane

K

9

Kujane

K

10

Leburu

D

11

Lechwiti

S

12

Lesetedi

SM

13

Maine

PP

14

Manaka

MF

15

Matshailwe

CB

16

Metswamere

T

17

Moeketsane

MB

18

Mokowe

BE

19

Motsamai

MP

20

Mziwakhe

SN

21

Nobela

MH

22

Ramphore

JC

23

Sehoke

DE

24

Sekonyela

NI

25

Seotthaeng

BJ

26

Steyn

L

 

DIPLOMAS – HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 

1

Bale

OP

2

Bangula

R

3

Chakane

GM

4

Dikgwatlhe

MN

5

Dinkwe

KP

6

Diphatse

SM

7

Kamenje

ED

8

Kanjana

NS

9

Kegoeng

EP

10

Kepi

TV

11

Kgatlhane

KE

12

Kgolobe

CM

13

Kgorotlhe

K

14

Kodisang

B

15

Labase

RN

16

Lebone

MJ

17

Maduku

KC

18

Maine

KM

19

Maine

MW

20

Malebadi

PP

21

Marope

KA

22

Matlakala

NE

23

Mbewana

NP

24

Modibedi

TI

25

Modisapudi

OW

26

Mokoto

GH

27

Mooketsi

V

28

Mookodi

EP

29

Moroke

SY

30

Mosadi

BL

31

Moshweu

NA

32

Motsamai

OT

33

Nakedi

DS

34

Ngxingo

N

35

Ntshekang

ST

36

Phala

Z

37

Samolapo

ME

38

Sebego

GE

39

Sedupe

OE

40

Seeme

TA

41

Selaledi

MF

42

Selole

KT

43

Setogang

KC

44

Seutlwetse

GM

45

Thejane

BJ

46

Toai

PT

47

Tsoeu

BI

 

DIPLOMAS – MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT

 

 

1

Bareki

M

2

Bonokwane

LS

3

Botlhomo

TE

4

Dinkwe

KP

5

Diphatse

SM

6

Ditse

EM

7

Gasa

C

8

Gobeilweng

OA

9

Goiwakae

M

10

Jafta

MM

11

Kanjana

SN

12

Kehitlhile

LF

13

Keyizana

Y

14

Kgopa

LH

15

Klouw

M

16

Kobaletse

MW

17

Koee

K

18

Lehihi

TL

19

Lehloesa

M

20

Lekalakala

KE

21

Letlhogela

OC

22

Madonsa

TA

23

Maloisane

N

24

Mamkeli

MV

25

Manciya

S

26

Masienyane

KBT

27

Matsha

KP

28

Matshwe

IK

29

Melamu

KB

30

Mere

LP

31

Mnguni

SR

32

Moalusi

NJ

33

Mochoana

MB

34

Modibedi

TI

35

Modise

FL

36

Modise

MM

37

Modise

GKS

38

Modupi

PL

39

Moeketsi

L

40

Moeng

TT

41

Moetsi

LN

42

Mogonediwa

P

43

Mohubuke

PJ

44

Mokgosi

OV

45

Molapo

DS

46

Molefe

S

47

Moleko

T

48

Mompati

SL

49

Mookodi

EP

50

Moruledi

MM

51

Moruti

SK

52

Moseki

NF

53

Moshweu

NA

54

Mosieleng

MM

55

Mosime

UA

56

Motebe

DO

57

Mothibedi

GM

58

Motlhale

PL

59

Mqweniso

PA

60

Mtolo

SR

61

Nene

T

62

Pholo

RT

63

Radebe

BC

64

Rakhajane

LC

65

Ramabodu

TT

66

Ross

A

67

Sebothenyane

TN

68

Segau

KD

69

Sehemo

TM

70

Sentle

PC

71

Shabeng

T

72

Soffe

KC

73

Thulo

DT

74

Wana

E

75

Williams

CL

 

DIPLOMAS – TOURISM 

1

Gaoboihe

GRP

2

Mogooera

N

 

DIPLOMAS – PUBLIC MANAGEMENT 

1

Derbyshire

MA

2

Khuduge

DC

3

Khuduge

O

4

Letsapa

MA

5

Magodi

M

6

Magodi

M

7

Matshwe

IK

8

Mochosho

DM

9

Mohutsioa

RML

10

Motshwari

MF

11

Mxhathule

NS

12

Tsenca

KV

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING N6 

1

Doyi

TW

2

Kaekae

B

3

Kanetsi

MV

4

Mabusela

MJ

5

Mahlatsi

TC

6

Masemola

LE

7

Mongale

KC

8

Motlhanke

DS

9

Ntsose

MJ

10

Oldjohn

G

11

Rabi

EL

12

Ramotou

BG

13

Seleke

KF

14

Seretse

BM

15

Seripe

MJ

16

Ssepane

FM

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING N6

1

Langa

K

2

Langa

K

3

Mabihi

OB

4

Mabihi

OB

5

Mabogole

ED

6

Mabogole

ED

7

Magwaza

S

8

Magwaza

S

9

Matlaweng

NMP

10

Matlaweng

NMP

11

Mogogane

BGP

12

Mogogane

BGP

13

Ramphele

KO

14

Ramphele

KO

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING N6 

1

Bakai

OI

2

Duka

A

3

Jothukgwe

DE

4

Keketsi

MF

5

Kupi

BN

6

Leshope

AK

7

Loving

TG

8

Maine

N

9

Makhoba

N

10

Mamkeli

VA

11

Mokale

TO

12

Mokopu

MG

13

Monnanyana

K

14

Moreo

SM

15

Mosinki

B

16

Mothobi

MS

17

Ramaise

AM

18

Ramaise

AM

19

Ramphele

K.O

20

Salomane

DK

21

Sebesho

TK

22

Sebesho

TK

23

Sefunelo

G

24

Tshailane

NJ

 

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT N6 

1

Bakai

SL

2

Bakajana

AI

3

Baloi

MV

4

Bhotile

K

5

Bogatsu

TS

6

Booysen

E

7

Boulton

NJ

8

Boys

DT

9

Chata

PV

10

Chosi

PB

11

Dichabe

O

12

Digwamaje

PP

13

Dipheko

TG

14

Ditlhobolo

D

15

Dlamini

S

16

Feni

Z

17

Gaanakgomo

ST

18

Gabela

CT

19

Gampepe

AT

20

Gaopalangwe

O

21

Gaoraelwe

K

22

Gotyana

PN

23

Jacobs

DPG

24

Joale

LM

25

Jonas

VV

26

Josa

BI

27

Katlholo

T

28

Kgomongwe

KJ

29

Kgorwane

TP

30

Khokonyane

KI

31

Khoza

TL

32

Kobue

NN

33

Kraaibos

J

34

Kwele

TM

35

Lake

LG

36

Ledibane

L

37

Legobate

T

38

Lekalake

PJ

39

Leshoe

P

40

Lethoba

NRT

41

Lethola

MM

42

Letsoso

RA

43

Liphuko

 

44

Lobelo

D

45

Maano

NP

46

Mabobe

C

47

Mabonda

AT

48

Mabothe

K

49

Maclean

P

50

Madikwane

D

51

Mafabatho

VL

52

Magawane

OE

53

Magomo

LJ

54

Mahusi

B

55

Mahusi

LI

56

Majero

MH

57

Majola

Z

58

Majola

NTN

59

Makhakhayi

N

60

Makhura

VL

61

Makoatsa

J

62

Makubalo

NM

63

Mamunong

GN

64

Mandubo

MH

65

Mano

BE

66

Manyanye

LE

67

Maseko

MR

68

Masike

S

69

Masiu

S

70

Masonga

DA

71

Matlholwa

OE

72

Mckenna

ZL

73

Mgwenjula

NC

74

Mini

PA

75

Mocoanyane

R

76

Moeng

TDE

77

Mogapi

LE

78

Mogorosi

ED

79

Mogotsi

P

80

Mokgatla

RM

81

Mokgatlhe

T

82

Mokgethi

TC

83

Mokgosi

L

84

Mokoena

PC

85

Mokomele

SM

86

Mokomele

TI

87

Molakgosi

RC

88

Molatlhegi

OP

89

Molelle

P

90

Mongale

SB

91

Monoametsi

RM

92

Mooki

KG

93

Moore

BDNT

94

More

RV

95

Moroenyane

ME

96

Mosele

R

97

Mosemeng

K

98

Mosepeli

T

99

Mosimanyana

BA

100

Mosimanyane

KC

101

Moss

TJ

102

Motlaliile

MJ

103

Motlhaoleng

T

104

Motlhaolwa

PE

105

Motsanana

L

106

Motsumi

K

107

Moyo

EB

108

Mphuthi

M

109

Mpolokeng

N

110

Mzuzwane

MJ

111

Nage

B

112

Netshidzivhani

R

113

Ngcombolo

MT

114

Ngwageng

ML

115

Nthebolang

MC

116

Nthebolang

NN

117

Ntori

U

118

Ntori

U

119

Ntwayagae

ST

120

Olifant

RMDI

121

Oliphant

O

122

Phelane

LB

123

Phetheni

M

124

Phetoe

TR

125

Pholo

B

126

Plaatjie

J

127

Pooe

TR

128

Qekiso

VL

129

Radebe

W

130

Ratsosane

DJ

131

Same

OC

132

Seate

B

133

Sebetso

DM

134

Seboko

M

135

Segalo

KP

136

Sejake

KI

137

Sekgoro

G

138

Selahla

L

139

Selaz

TV

140

Selebalo

BT

141

Selebano

VM

142

Selebogo

P

143

Seleko

BF

144

Selogiloe

LP

145

Senwedi

TD

146

Setlhabetsi

G

147

Setsetse

MC

148

Speelman

BC

149

Tadi

P

150

Talakase

TK

151

Tanganyika

ST

152

Tau

B

153

Tekolo

KC

154

Thakadu

TP

155

Thom

AMP

156

Thubaki

VP

157

Tolomo

BKN

158

Tsie

M

159

Tsonda

VP

160

Tumisi

PS

161

Van Schalkwyk

T

 

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT N6 

1

Babuseng

B

2

Cweni

X

3

Daumas

SR

4

Digopo

TL

5

Dintwe

CK

6

Gaanamong

OL

7

Gabotlhaelwe

RR

8

Jaas

NHN

9

Kalapula

OE

10

Kalapula

OE

11

Keboditse

LL

12

Kegoamang

OD

13

Kgotle

ME

14

Khabele

TL

15

Koloane

MC

16

Koopman

KP

17

Lebofa

SM

18

Lekgotle

BC

19

Lerefolo

NT

20

Letlhogela

GC

21

Links

B

22

Mabille

IT

23

Mabuda

NV

24

Madyweda

P

25

Magabe

KR

26

Magape

PG

27

Matlhoko

B

28

Matong

BM

29

Matsi

T

30

Matsiong

AP

31

Mbewana

NP

32

Mmutle

NP

33

Moahloli

O

34

Moaludi

BT

35

Mocwiri

 NE

36

Modikwe

MP

37

Modirwa

KP

38

Mogakwe

KH

39

Moilana

BP

40

Mojake

K

41

Mokakane

LC

42

Mokawane

FK

43

Molefe

B

44

Monchonyane

BA

45

Mosadi

EM

46

Mosidi

KM

47

Mothibe

TP

48

Motsatsi

TM

49

Motsetau

C

50

Motshwari

PP

51

Mvala

MP

52

Nonyana

BI

53

Nqadini

L

54

Ntengo

TI

55

Ntepe

Z

56

Phakedi

OJ

57

Sebuaseng

ML

58

Seimelo

DB

59

Selole

KT

60

Semelo

K

61

Semelo

K

62

Semetse

DF

63

Seothaeng

TV

64

Serebolo

KJ

65

Setlhapo

LC

66

Sikhakhane

ML

67

Silo

N

68

Sione

N

69

Sonyabashe

L

70

Thekiso

RL

71

Thotha

T

72

Tshipo

ME

73

Tsime

KJ

74

Tumisang

O

75

Tutubalang

BS

76

Tutubalang

BS

 

MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT N6 

1

Attisang

KE

2

Babasi

L

3

Baijane

KE

4

Blom

TL

5

Blom

TL

6

Chieca

MN

7

Chieca

MN

8

Chwebeni

N

9

Couane

S

10

Dikane

CN

11

Dikane

CN

12

Dikhudu

BM

13

Dine

T

14

Diniso

M

15

Diobe

KK

16

Dire

T

17

Dithupe

KS

18

Dlamini

K

19

Dlamini

IK

20

Dlamini

ST

21

Dodo

ME

22

Donga

L

23

Du Plessis

H

24

Duma

MS

25

Duma

MS

26

Faku

MI

27

Galeboe

BT

28

Gaonnwe

BB

29

Getyese

NS

30

Golai

ML

31

Gontse

K

32

Gontse

K

33

Gwiba

N

34

Gwifa

N

35

Hlapane

TJ

36

Hoffman

N

37

Jaas

RB

38

Johnson

JC

39

Jonkane

MW

40

Jood

TA

41

Kali

LR

42

Keadirang

KC

43

Kgadubane

SP

44

Kgomongoe

KB

45

Kgonare

MB

46

Khosi

MU

47

Khumalo

SD

48

Khuselo

LN

49

Koki

K

50

Kola

SD

51

Kontle

K

52

Lakaje

KI

53

Lebona

AM

54

Lekgetho

MN

55

Lerebolo

CS

56

Letsholonyane

T

57

Letsie

S

58

Lipheko

NL

59

Mabangwe

RE

60

Mabexa

SS

61

Macheoane

ML

62

Macinga

KP

63

Madie

M

64

Madingoane

OJ

65

Madingwane

OJ

66

Maduna

KM

67

Magetse

ME

68

Mahlaku

MP

69

Mahlatsi

NDE

70

Mahumapelo

LD

71

Makhetha

M

72

Makhetha

M

73

Makoanyane

MM

74

Makokoe

V

75

Malebo

CNS

76

Maleke

PB

77

Malepe

MR

78

Malo

LP

79

Mangale

NB

80

Maoka

S

81

Mape

AM

82

Mapoo

K

83

Mapukata

I

84

Maputle

DE

85

Marumo

PG

86

Maruping

RI

87

Masitenyane

KB

88

Mathebula

TB

89

Mathonsi

SM

90

Mathye

D

91

Matika

DP

92

Matras

NE

93

May

FA

94

Mbewe

NS

95

Mdane

V

96

Mdladlamba

VO

97

Mekgwe

D

98

Mguni

LSS

99

Miyase

KR

100

Mkhefa

D

101

Mnguni

LSS

102

Moabi

KB

103

Moatlhodi

RP

104

Modisane

K

105

Modisane

GKS

106

Moeti

A

107

Mogale

PP

108

Mogane

NP

109

Mogomotsi

I

110

Mogorosi

DP

111

Mogotloane

GD

112

Mogotsi

EP

113

Mohlajwa

KF

114

Mohube

R

115

Mojanaga

CIK

116

Mokaleng

ME

117

Mokgothu

MM

118

Mokhutsane

OJ

119

Mokopanela

M

120

Molaodi

PS

121

Molapong

KP

122

Molapong

KP

123

Molefe

LK

124

Moleleki

NC

125

Molokela

P

126

Moloko

VM

127

Molosiwa

G

128

Monakali

O

129

Monchonyane

K

130

Monchonyane

K

131

Mongale

ONI

132

Mongale

ML

133

Montewa

M

134

Mooketsi

M

135

Moopelo

M

136

Morejwane

T

137

Moriane

T

138

Moseki

K

139

Mothupi

MF

140

Mothupi

MF

141

Motingoe

NNP

142

Motlhabedi

T

143

Motshedi

R

144

Moutloatse

O

145

Mpolokeng

KR

146

Mthombeni

GP

147

Mungwane

TH

148

Mutle

TM

149

Nana

B

150

Ndlela

TR

151

Ngalo

M

152

Noga

S

153

Ntengo

SM

154

Ntlebi

KD

155

Ntsebe

TT

156

Ntshingila

S

157

Ntsie

N

158

Ntsoti

EB

159

Nxumalo

B

160

Nzima

S

161

Paul

BS

162

Pelesa

GS

163

Phogojane

MM

164

Pholoholo

HA

165

Phulane

PL

166

Poo

KKI

167

Qangasa

ZA

168

Quesheka

F

169

Rabaji

T

170

Radebe

N

171

Radebe

LR

172

Ramankashu

S

173

Ramorwesi

N

174

Ramotete

OR

175

Rampoko

LP

176

Ranga

K

177

Rapudi

K

178

Ruiters

SZA

179

Sebape

TV

180

Sebata

MJ

181

Seboko

M

182

Seboko

M

183

Sechele

KP

184

Secwaise

PT

185

Seepamore

BP

186

Segomotso

OV

187

Sehloho

JT

188

Seokamo

EM

189

Sephuma

TJ

190

Sereisho

RGP

191

Setidisho

O

192

Setlhare

K

193

Shabalala

D

194

Shuping

PT

195

Shuping

BU

196

Sihluku

NP

197

Sikhulume

Y

198

Simango

HB

199

Sithebe

ML

200

Stevens

CB

201

Taljaart

TP

202

Tau

BI

203

Tengo

V

204

Thamaga

B

205

Thwala

NPN

206

Toolo

T

207

Tselanyane

BLC

208

Tsheole

K

209

Tshilo

VR

210

Tshitannye

A

211

Tshweu

MM

212

Tsolo

PP

213

Tsonda

NE

214

Twala

J

215

Van Wyk

CM

216

Yekani

L

217

Zinyoka

RM

218

Zulu

B

 

MARKETING MANAGEMENT N6 

1

Dumzela

FD

2

Godongwane

KA

3

Kedibopile

PP

4

Kompi

MK

5

Lekhooa

LE

6

Lephoi

BM

7

Mafabatho

MS

8

Magadla

ZR

9

Mahlaba

MS

10

Masethe

CJ

11

Menze

SK

12

Mgodaji

KU

13

Mgodoyi

KU

14

Moalahi

M

15

Mongale

KS

16

Nkambule

KR

17

Ntelele

L

18

Ntsimbi

SM

19

Ramphoko

PB

20

Sebonyane

TV

21

Seitsiro

N

22

Tabe

KG

23

Tau

K

24

Thabatha

YP

25

Tukwana

K

26

Twasing

LF

27

Zazini

MS

28

Ziqwayi

S

 

PUBLIC MANAGEMENT N6

1

Abrams

SM

2

Applegryn

NV

3

Appolis

QS

4

Babuseng

KJ

5

Bangani

M

6

Bogatsu

EM

7

Bolitye

A

8

Bolo

PZ

9

Bosman

NP

10

Chese

MM

11

Dipale

TM

12

Diseko

ME

13

Dlamini

T

14

Dube

KI

15

Friedman

NE

16

Kock

TK

17

Legabe

LC

18

Letsatsi

TP

19

Letsebe

TA

20

Letuma

KJ

21

Mabogola

M

22

Magadlela

J

23

Magodi

M

24

Mahlangu

SGM

25

Mahonono

T

26

Makame

K

27

Makhoahle

HE

28

Maretloa

TP

29

Maruping

TP

30

Maruping

GL

31

Masilo

C

32

Masiu

S

33

Mathoka

HL

34

Matshwe

IK

35

Matshwe

IK

36

Matyibane

A

37

Mehlo

MM

38

Melodi

LA

39

Menze

IL

40

Metsing

MM

41

Mochwari

K

42

Modiba

TR

43

Modisadife

TP

44

Modisaotsile

VA

45

Modise

MM

46

Moenyane

EM

47

Mogatoe

KP

48

Mogotloane

GD

49

Moholeng

RF

50

Mohutsioa

RML

51

Moilwanyane

EN

52

Mokate

LL

53

Mokhasi

TN

54

Mokhele

MP

55

Molefe

AB

56

Mollootimile

K

57

Monoametsi

RM

58

Moshodi

MF

59

Moswang

BL

60

Mothupi

PT

61

Motoko

BA

62

Motshabi

MT

63

Motshoane

M

64

Motshwari

MF

65

Mvala

MP

66

Mzomba

N

67

Ncayiyana

HN

68

Ndlovu

RA

69

Ndlovu

RA

70

Ndumiso

SB

71

Nemutanzhela

LP

72

Nkashe

LC

73

Nkgwang

MY

74

Nkone

PA

75

Nohiya

VP

76

Nondlazi

S

77

Ntshalintshali

TA

78

Nyabanyaba

MD

79

Obotseng

K

80

Olifant

S

81

Peele

AKM

82

Pelesa

GS

83

Phahlane

KR

84

Phoko

MR

85

Phoyana

KJ

86

Pitso

LP

87

Popa

MG

88

Qangasa

ZQ

89

Qosho

B

90

Radebe

B

91

Radebe

FL

92

Rapudi

K

93

Sebekedi

LM

94

Sebolai

MKJ

95

Seboletswe

FK

96

Seekoei

RL

97

Sekhundla

KA

98

Sekonyela

SP

99

Seothaeng

SN

100

Sepato

I

101

Sephanyane

KG

102

Serache

O

103

Shuping

TE

104

Shuping

PT

105

Tselane

MG

106

Tsoeu

T

107

Tsolo

PP

108

Venga

N

109

Williams

A

 

TOURISM N6 

1

Baba

BS

2

Boikanyo

GM

3

Floors

SK

4

Futshane

B

5

Gaven

KT

6

Gopane

KR

7

Kejemere

MF

8

Khanyile

SN

9

Khehela

SN

10

Khumalo

TN

11

Kupiso

N

12

Lebogang

RJ

13

Lekawa

RG

14

Lekgoe

KM

15

Lekgoe

KM

16

Leshage

A

17

Letshabo

P

18

Madibo

BG

19

Magabalane

TR

20

Mankwe

R

21

Mankwe

R

22

Masudubele

DS

23

Matome

M

24

Mazia

K

25

Modise

DI

26

Modungwa

MS

27

Mohapi

EL

28

Mohlabai

TM

29

Moholeng

TF

30

Mojela

B

31

Moletsane

D

32

Moletsane

L

33

Montwedi

O

34

Mosing

T

35

Mothusi

O

36

Mpedi

LM

37

Ncapayi

NP

38

Ntasi

TS

39

Ntsie

M

40

Ntubela

PJ

41

Nxamagelo

PN

42

Phatlhedi

K

43

Pitse

JM

44

Pitso

MC

45

Sebakwe

TP

46

Sebolao

S

47

Sedupe

NP

48

Selebano

AM

49

Thengwa

AP

 

FINANCE, ECONOMICS AND ACCOUNTING LEVEL 4 

1

Baale

LP

2

Cawe

DR

3

Lakaje

KE

4

Lekgetho

SA

5

Menong

O

6

Mogale

TMSM

7

Rossouw

LP

8

Sello

KE

 

ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE & CONSTRUCTION LEVEL 4 

1

Cwaile

OA

2

Dlamini

SC

3

Masire

MA

4

Matsogo

GS

5

Mekgwe

TG

6

Mekgwe

TG

7

Mofokeng

DP

8

Mokoena

BM

9

Molete

D

10

Mophuleng

PP

11

Mothea

CM

12

Nthebolang

OP

13

Ntonyane

MJ

14

Ntonyane

MJ

15

Sefatsa

TR

16

Segwagwa

MI

17

Sikhulume

P

18

Sithole

MB

19

Sodayisi

NV

20

Thamaga

KP

21

Tlaletsi

T

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & COMPUTER SCIENCE LEVEL 4 

1

Bonde

O

2

Bothitho

AD

3

Buthelezi

N

4

Dinkebogile

KS

5

Gaegane

TE

6

Kechane

MP

7

Koloi

KO

8

Maruping

GJ

9

Masayimane

N

10

Mogorosi

WC

 

ENGINEERING AND RELATED DESIGN LEVEL 4

1

Jonda

KT

2

Rampou

AM

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION LEVEL 4 

1

Block

BD

2

Chauke

S

3

Chauke

S

4

Gadebe

P

5

Gibeni

C

6

Kadi

RD

7

Kehitlhile

TJ

8

Kgosieng

A

9

Khasu

PQ

10

Lesapo

MJ

11

Lesapo

MJ

12

Madilola

MR

13

Maine

K

14

Mantyisi

E

15

Mantyisi

E

16

Mbayeka

MX

17

Mbayeka

MX

18

Mgcina

S

19

Monchonyane

MI

20

Mosese

NL

21

Motube

KE

22

Ngwangu

A

23

Ntombela

NM

24

Nyantumbo

S

25

Pitso

KE

26

Ramatlotlo

M

27

Sebati

BP

28

Seboko

SK

29

Seemane

L

30

Seleho

AL

31

Seleho

AL

32

Senwedi

L

33

Seoke

O

34

Sibam

MI

35

Sigadi

AL

36

Sikhuza

Z

 

HOSPITALITY LEVEL 4 

1

Gaotilwe

KO

2

Gaotilwe

KO

3

Jonker

LM

4

Maferetlhane

RV

5

Maijane

T

6

Mgida

K

7

Moagi

GJ

8

Moagi

GJ

9

Moeng

K

10

Mosweu

T

11

Nhambongo

KT

12

Nhambongo

KT

13

Phela

D

14

Ranolonang

V

15

Sambo

TT

16

Seane

KG

17

Sebatana

NA

18

Seelo

RL

19

Seelo

RL

20

Setlhabetsi

K

21

Williams

L

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION LEVEL 4 

1

Buso

AL

2

Dlhamini

LN

3

Gasealahwe

TMV

4

Jongane

KV

5

Kagung

RS

6

Kanono

M

7

Kgakatsi

BL

8

Kganaawe

K

9

Kgatwe

TG

10

Kgomo

BF

11

Khashane

K

12

Khumalo

JN

13

Koai

A

14

Kobedi

TRM

15

Koetle

M

16

Lehuco

P

17

Lesego

SK

18

Letlhogile

P

19

Letlhoo

TV

20

Mabale

BB

21

Mabilo

K

22

Mabogola

KP

23

Mabogola

KP

24

Maeko

K

25

Makatini

SJ

26

Makgale

TP

27

Manopole

OI

28

Marumo

LM

29

Matlaopane

GA

30

Matlolokwe

KA

31

Matsile

GH

32

Mbathu

S

33

Moekoa

OK

34

Moeng

KA

35

Mogoeng

KI

36

Mogoje

TM

37

Mohapi

M

38

Mohlabi

AM

39

Mohloiha

T

40

Mohurutshe

KV

41

Mokgalagadi

T

42

Mokgatle

R

43

Mokhatsi

JN

44

Mokhera

TP

45

Mokhutsane

OJ

46

Molatlhegi

ML

47

Molefe

YS

48

Mopharing

R

49

Mosiane

MS

50

Mosimanyane

PP

51

Mosina

TP

52

Mosoeu

N

53

Mothibi

PM

54

Mothupi

LP

55

Motshedi

T

56

Motshoadi

J

57

Motsomaesi

OT

58

Mvuleni

E

59

Nche

LB

60

Nongqayi

BR

61

Ntshinogang

OL

62

Ntusi

L

63

Nyamani

J

64

Oganne

KI

65

Palagangwe

CAL

66

Peloeole

MP

67

Phogojane

PK

68

Phore

OE

69

Polori

JN

70

Ratsolo

TD

71

Seboletswe

NGV

72

Seelamo

OFV

73

Segang

MM

74

Seilane

LI

75

Sello

KE

76

Semetse

K

77

Sepato

O

78

September

DW

79

Sereo

GI

80

Sereo

GP

81

Sesing

TP

82

Swakaxa

X

83

Tanyane

LL

84

Thukhoi

N

85

Tlhapi

L

86

Tsebe

KF

87

Tselampe

PT

88

Tsephe

LM

89

Tshilo

O

90

Tshilo

O

91

Tsomakae

NP

92

Vogt

MF

93

Watson

CG

94

Xungu

XG

95

Zweni

T

 

PRIMARY AGRICULTURE LEVEL 4 

1

Abrams

SM

2

Choku

OM

3

Dihele

L

4

Diratsagae

T

5

Faba

DI

6

Faba

LG

7

Gaeganwe

T

8

Gaeganwe

K

9

Jasson

TE

10

Khemeletea

NN

11

Lemme

PP

12

Letsogo

KJ

13

Mabogola

M

14

Magadlela

J

15

Makudubele

TP

16

Manoto

MS

17

Matlhare

MG

18

Matlosa

PM

19

Menong

O

20

Moemi

G

21

Moepeng

MD

22

Mogosane

T

23

Moilwanyane

EN

24

Moipolai

M

25

Molefi

O

26

Monnaemang

TE

27

More

MM

28

Motsewakgosi

KC

29

Ngako

FM

30

Nyembe

BI

31

Obotseng

K

32

Rasebonang

LM

33

Samane

TP

34

Selebalo

BP

35

Sephoti

K

36

Sereetsi

OC

37

Shuping

TE

38

Skosana

NP

39

Thure

AL

 

TRADE TEST – FITTER 

1

Batantse

K

2

Dlamini

C L

3

Fourie

C P

4

Graham

C W

5

Khalipa

N M

6

Khumsha

G S

7

Koza

L G

8

Lake

G M

9

Letsika

T E

10

Lobelo

M K M

11

Mabogolo

G M

12

Machitja

C M

13

Mogorosi

T M

14

Mohale

M A

15

Mokhethi

T H

16

Molebeleli

T L

17

Moloko

V K

18

Mopeli

N M

19

Nteo

L P

20

Ntikang

T A

21

Obotseng

T E

22

Olwagen

J

23

Rampou

T P

24

Seelo

B A

25

Seipone

K J

26

Shezi

Z J

27

Shona

D R

28

Smit

H

29

Smith

P C

30

Sobambela

S

31

Van Eeden

J G

 

TRADE TEST – FITTER & TURNER 

1

Hayward

C S

2

Simmons

V C

 

TRADE TEST – BOILERMAKER 

1

Baijang

T G

2

Dingalo

T

3

Fourie

J

4

Joordan

R J

5

Keepilwe

T L

6

Landman

D R

7

Mabusela

D A

8

Makata

T C

9

Masire

G G

10

Mogane

O

11

Willemse

R

 

TRADE TEST – WELDER 

1

Gaokgorwe

B

2

Kgothule

I M C

3

Mohlomi

M C

 

TRADE TEST – ELECTRICIAN

1

Baloyi

NE

2

Bosman

K S

3

Cetywayo

M

4

Chakane

S B

5

Coetzer

R

6

Cooper

J G

7

De Waal

J H

8

Dithejane

M T

9

Foord

J

10

Funane

 X P

11

Goilwang

T L

12

Gontse

E R

13

Jasson

B L

14

Jumaar

J E

15

Kosana

C M

16

Letshabo

K

17

Machangaza

N P

18

Mahlate

T G

19

Majoro

L O

20

Makwa

TK

21

Moepeng

L B

22

Moeti

L

23

Mompati

I N

24

Monnaomontsho

T M

25

Moremong

K

26

Motaung

T G

27

Motsoahae

BD

28

Nhlapo

T S

29

Olin

T J

30

Samuel

P C

31

Sathikge

T

32

Seelo

T E

33

Segotso

T J

34

Sello

D K

35

Senosi

T

36

Siska

T D

37

Tloome

M I

38

Tshoniswa

L

39

Tshose

P I

 

If you qualify to be invited to the virtual ceremony and your name is not on the list, contact the following person at the campus where you have studied:

 Jouberton – Gadifele Phogojane

 Klerksdorp – Mapula Mbetha

 Matlosana – Lebogang Motshoaedi

 Potchefstroom – Christina Willemse

 Taung – Vivian Gopane/Maria Moeti

 

You only have until Monday, 3 May 2021 at 15:30 to contact the campus if your name is not on the list.